call: +44 (0)1285 653225 | email: info@cirencesterpolo.co.uk | | |
Upcoming Fixtures
Time Game Ground Tournament Hcap Chukkas Teams
Mon 26th JuneDownload Match Sheet
13:00 Marchfield Polo0.0v0.0GSA LAS MonjitasPeddingtonApsley Cup15 ~ 18 Goal5
Marchfield Polo (White)
Saad Audeh0
Gregorio Gelosi4
Manuel Plaza de Ayala (C)6
Guillermo Terrera8
18
GSA LAS Monjitas (Blue/Gold)
Henry Porter2
Satnam Dhillon (C)5
Cruz Novillo Astrada2
Alejandro Novillo Astrada8
17
Tue 27th JuneDownload Match Sheet
15:00 Park Place0.0v0.0GSA LAS MonjitasPeddingtonApsley Cup15 ~ 18 Goal5
Park Place (White)
Andrey Borodin0
Alfredo Bigatti6
Juan Britos6
Chris Mackenzie6
18
GSA LAS Monjitas (Blue/Gold)
Henry Porter2
Satnam Dhillon (C)5
Cruz Novillo Astrada2
Alejandro Novillo Astrada8
17
Wed 28th JuneDownload Match Sheet
15:00 Marchfield Polo0.0v0.0Bardon Polo TeamTBCApsley Cup15 ~ 18 Goal5
Marchfield Polo (White)
Saad Audeh0
Gregorio Gelosi4
Manuel Plaza de Ayala (C)6
Guillermo Terrera8
18
Bardon Polo Team (Black)
Andras Tombor (C)0
Martin Valent5
Isidro Strada6
Alejo Taranco7
18
Fri 30th JuneDownload Match Sheet
13:00 TBC0.0Semi-Final0.0TBCPeddingtonAplsey Cup15 ~ 18 Goal5
15:00 TBC0.0Semi-Final0.0TBCIvy LodgeApsley Cup15 ~ 18 Goal5
17:00 Syreford Yellow 0.0v0.0Inglesham Polo CentreTBCNPM Trophy0 ~ 6 Goal4
Syreford Yellow (Yellow)
William Tobin0
TBC 00
William Fitzgerald -O'Connor2
Dave Allen (C)4
6
Inglesham Polo Centre (Green)
Russell Barker0
Luke Wiles1
Archie Smyth Osbourne2
Matt Evetts (C)3
6
Sat 1st JulyDownload Match Sheet
10:00 Syreford Red0.0v0.0CoxwellTBCNPM Trophy0 ~ 6 Goal4
Syreford Red (White)
Patrick Lodge0
Hugo Tobin0
Sebastian Chialvo2
Shaun Brokensha3
5
Coxwell (Pink)
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (C)0
Ollie Severn2
William Lucas4
6
11:00 Syreford Yellow 0.0v0.0Noon GiraffeTBCNPM Trophy0 ~ 6 Goal4
Syreford Yellow (Yellow)
William Tobin0
TBC 00
William Fitzgerald -O'Connor2
Dave Allen (C)4
6
Noon Giraffe (Dark Blue)
Siobhan Fagan-1
Chris Fagan0
Martin ffrench-Blake (C)3
Paulo Bertola4
6
Sun 2nd JulyDownload Match Sheet
10:00 Syreford Red0.0v0.0FoxcoteTBCNPM Trophy0 ~ 6 Goal0
Syreford Red (White)
Patrick Lodge0
Hugo Tobin0
Sebastian Chialvo2
Shaun Brokensha3
5
Foxcote (Red)
Aleksander Horvat-1
Darko Horvat-1
Tom Beim (C)3
Jacinto Crotto5
6
12:00 TBC0.0Final0.0TBCPeddingtonMansion Cup15 ~ 18 Goal5
15:00 TBC0.0Final0.0TBCIvy LodgeApsley Cup15 ~ 18 Goal5
Mon 3rd JulyDownload Match Sheet
16:00 Cani/Senzaltro0.0v0.0Inglesham Polo CentreTBCNPM Trophy0 ~ 6 Goal4
Cani/Senzaltro (Black)
Louise Jebson-1
Jules Van Vegchel-2
Michael Henderson4
Matias Amaya (C)5
6
Inglesham Polo Centre (Green)
Russell Barker0
Luke Wiles1
Archie Smyth Osbourne2
Matt Evetts (C)3
6
17:00 Hascombe Stud0.0v0.0CoxwellTBCNPM Trophy0 ~ 6 Goal4
Hascombe Stud ()
Ollie Tuthill (C)4
Harry White3
Charlie Hitchman0
Arabella Morris-1
6
Coxwell (Pink)
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (C)0
Ollie Severn2
William Lucas4
6

We use cookies to improve the browsing experience for you and others. If you would like to learn more about cookies please view our cookie policy. To accept cookies continue browsing as normal. Continue