call: +44 (0)1285 653225 | email: info@cirencesterpolo.co.uk | | |
Upcoming Fixtures
Time Game Ground Tournament Hcap Chukkas Teams
Tue 25th JulyDownload Match Sheet
14:00 White Crane0.0v0.0PQSweethillsLadies Tournament12 ~ 18 Goal4
White Crane (WHITE)
Sarah Wiseman (C)7
Bryony Taylor5
Lucy Bowman4
Jasmine Calvert-Ansari2
18
PQ ()
Aurora Darwin (C)2
Lorna Broughton3
Farida Rosso Baldacchino4
Rosie Ross6
15
15:00 Monterosso Polo Team0.0v0.0TamacSweethillsLadies Tournament12 ~ 18 Goal4
Monterosso Polo Team (Blue/Silver)
Siri Evjemo-Nysveen (C)1
Emma Boers5
Tamara Fox7
Emma Wood5
18
Tamac (Black)
Hannah Henderson4
Heloise Wilson-Smith5
Izzy McGregor4
Christine Thomé (C)4
17
16:30 Cani/Senzaltro0.0v0.0CoxwellSavannahDoug Brown0 ~ 6 Goal4
Cani/Senzaltro (Black)
Jules Van Vegchel-2
Louise Jebson-1
Michael Henderson4
Matias Amaya (C)5
6
Coxwell (Pink/Turquoise)
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (C)0
Ollie Severn2
William Lucas4
6
Wed 26th JulyDownload Match Sheet
14:00 Coombe Place0.0v0.0TamacCoombe FarmLadies Tournament12 ~ 18 Goal4
Coombe Place (White - blue & yellow stripe)
Daisy Hatfield2
Lottie Lamacraft5
Hazel Jackson (C)8
Dayna Waechter2
17
Tamac (Black)
Hannah Henderson4
Heloise Wilson-Smith5
Izzy McGregor4
Christine Thomé (C)4
17
15:00 White Crane0.0v0.0Apes Hill/Huntington HouseCoombe FarmLadies Tournament12 ~ 18 Goal4
White Crane (WHITE)
Sarah Wiseman (C)7
Bryony Taylor5
Lucy Bowman4
Jasmine Calvert-Ansari2
18
Apes Hill/Huntington House ()
Camilla Williams (C)0
Lucy Coddington5
Carina Clarkin10
Sam Buckles3
18
16:30 Foxcote0.0v0.0Virgo StoneSavannahRJ Polo-2 ~ 2 Goal4
Foxcote (Red)
Brina Horvat-1
Lukas Horvat-2
Henry Jones2
Tom Beim (C)3
2
Virgo Stone (Grey)
Kevin Greenleaves0
Jack Aldridge0
George White0
Michael Howe (C)3
3
Thu 27th JulyDownload Match Sheet
10:30 Longdole0.0Standard0.0Oxford PoloCoombe FarmHPA0 ~ 0 Goal4
Longdole (Blue)
Kiki Severn-1
Aleksander Horvat-1
Cruz Heguy0
Luke Wiles1
-1
Oxford Polo ()
Montgomery Grainger0
Geroge Deverall0
Ben Barnes0
George Hobbs0
0
11:30 Lutheridge0.0Standard0.0KirtlingtonCoombe FarmHPA0 ~ 0 Goal4
Lutheridge ()
Louis Heard-1
Marcus Speed-1
Ed Walker-1
Lorna Fleming-1
-4
Kirtlington ()
Tom Jodrell-1
Jasmine Stanhope-White-1
Johnny Beck Brown0
Tamara Gibbons0
-2
16:00 Foxcote0.0v0.0SyrefordSweethillsDoug Brown0 ~ 6 Goal4
Foxcote (Red)
Darko Horvat-1
Aleksander Horvat-1
Tom Beim (C)3
Jacinto Crotto5
6
Syreford (Yellow)
Hugo Tobin0
Nicholas Tobin0
Lucho Aguirre3
Matt Evetts (C)3
6
17:00 Blenheim/Syreford0.0v0.0CoxwellSweethillsDoug Brown0 ~ 6 Goal4
Blenheim/Syreford (White)
William Tobin0
George Blandford0
William Fitzgerald -O'Connor2
Dave Allen (C)4
6
Coxwell (Pink/Turquoise)
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (C)0
Ollie Severn2
William Lucas4
6
Fri 28th JulyDownload Match Sheet
14:00 Apes Hill/Huntington House0.0v0.0PQAston Down 2Ladies Tournament12 ~ 18 Goal4
Apes Hill/Huntington House (Black and orange)
Camilla Williams (C)0
Lucy Coddington5
Carina Clarkin10
Sam Buckles3
18
PQ ()
Aurora Darwin (C)2
Lorna Broughton3
Farida Rosso Baldacchino4
Rosie Ross6
15
15:00 Monterosso Polo Team0.0v0.0Coombe PlaceAston Down 2Ladies Tournament12 ~ 18 Goal4
Monterosso Polo Team (Blue/Silver)
Siri Evjemo-Nysveen (C)1
Emma Boers5
Tamara Fox7
Emma Wood5
18
Coombe Place (White - blue & yellow stripe)
Daisy Hatfield2
Lottie Lamacraft5
Hazel Jackson (C)8
Dayna Waechter2
17
16:00 TBC0.0Semi-Final0.0TBCAston Down 1Doug Brown0 ~ 6 Goal4
17:15 TBC0.0Semi-Final0.0TBCAston Down 1Doug Brown0 ~ 6 Goal4
Sun 30th JulyDownload Match Sheet
10:00 TBC0.0Final0.0TBCSavannahEdmund Gruber Cup 5th & 6th0 ~ 6 Goal4
11:00 TBC0.0Final0.0TBCMeadowLadies 5th & 6th Place12 ~ 18 Goal4
12:30 TBC0.0Final0.0TBCMeadowLadies 3rd & 4th Place12 ~ 18 Goal4
14:00 TBC0.0Final0.0TBCIvy LodgeCirencester Ladies Final12 ~ 18 Goal4
15:30 TBC0.0Final0.0TBCIvy LodgeDoug Brown Cup0 ~ 6 Goal0

We use cookies to improve the browsing experience for you and others. If you would like to learn more about cookies please view our cookie policy. To accept cookies continue browsing as normal. Continue