+44 (0)1285 653225
A 6 goal tournament played in June, originally purchased by the Club
League One
Blenheim/Syreford
Foxcote Manor
Noon Giraffe
League Two
Syreford
Coxwell
Los Chinos
Hascombe
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
May
Thu 26th15:00 Coxwell4.0v5.0Los ChinosJonny CoddingtonMichael HendersonTim Keyte
Sat 28th10:00 Syreford4.0v6.0Los ChinosHenry JonesKelvin JohnsonTom Beim
11:00 Foxcote Manor3.0v2.0Noon GiraffeJuan Jose de AlbaJusto Mourino Tomy Iriarte
Sun 29th15:00 Hascombe4.5v4.0SyrefordWilliam Fitzgerald-O'ConnorDave AllenTim Keyte
16:00 Blenheim/Syreford4.0v5.0Noon GiraffeHarry WhiteJonny CoddingtonTim Keyte
Mon 30th11:00 Blenheim/Syreford4.0v3.0Foxcote ManorJusto Mourino Rupert LewisTim Keyte
Tue 31st16:00 Coxwell4.0v2.5HascombeDave AllenEd Banner EveTim Keyte
June
Sat 4th10:00 Blenheim/Syreford6.0Semi-Final7.0CoxwellTomy IriarteEd Banner EveTim Keyte
10:00 Foxcote Manor6.0Semi-Final5.0HascombeMartin ffrench-BlakeJusto Mourino Kim Croutear
11:00 Los Chinos6.0Semi-Final7.0Noon GiraffeHenry JonesHeinrich DumrathTim Keyte
Sun 5th15:00 Coxwell6.0Final3.0Noon GiraffeHenry JonesHeinrich DumrathTim Keyte
16:30 Syreford4.0Final10.0Foxcote ManorRupert LewisKelvin JohnsonTim Keyte
League One
Blenheim/SyrefordFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: White
George Blandford0
William Tobin0
William Fitzgerald -O'Connor2
Dave Allen (c)4
6
Foxcote ManorFirst Colours: Black
Second Colours: Red
Darko Horvat-1
Mark Baldwin (c)3
Henry Jones3
Tom Beim4
9
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: Blue
Chris Fagan (c)0
Siobhan Fagan0
Kelvin Johnson4
Martin ffrench-Blake3
7
League Two
SyrefordFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: Yellow
Hugo Tobin0
Nicholas Tobin1
Juan Jose de Alba4
Heinrich Dumrath (c)3
8
CoxwellFirst Colours: Pink
Second Colours: Turquoise
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (c)1
Rupert Lewis3
William Lucas4
8
Los ChinosFirst Colours: Light Blue
Second Colours: Blue
Tamara Gibbons0
Justo Mourino3
Tomy Iriarte5
Alison Clark-1
7
HascombeFirst Colours: Whtie
Second Colours: Blue
Arabella Oppenheimer0
Harry White (c)3
James White2
Ed Magor2
7
League and Group winners will be determined by the rules laid down in the HPA Blue Book 2016, Annex D.