+44 (0)1285 653225
***Please note 2016 change to advertised semi finals and finals dates. Semi finals will now be Thursday 11th August, Finals Saturday 13th August.
League One
Neptune
Noon Giraffe
Balvanera/Poulton
League Two
Apes Hill
Trewsbury
Tayto
Foxcote
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
August
Thu 4th13:30 Noon Giraffe8.0v5.0NeptuneJason DixonRoddy MathewsTim Keyte
15:00 Apes Hill4.0v7.0TrewsburyJason DixonRoddy MathewsTim Keyte
Fri 5th11:00 Balvanera/Poulton7.5v8.0Noon GiraffeCharles SeavillBen Turner Tim Keyte
Sat 6th12:30 Tayto8.0v7.0FoxcoteBen Turner Jason DixonTim Keyte
Mon 8th15:00 Foxcote6.5v8.0Apes HillJason DixonOli EllisTim Keyte
16:30 Balvanera/Poulton7.5v6.0NeptuneJason DixonOli EllisTim Keyte
Tue 9th15:00 Tayto6.5v8.0TrewsburyJason DixonAdrian WadeTim Keyte
Thu 11th14:00 Neptune6.0Semi-Final10.5FoxcoteCharles SeavillJason DixonTony Keyte
15:30 Balvanera/Poulton8.5Semi-Final4.0TrewsburyTony KeyteCharles SeavillJason Dixon
17:00 Noon Giraffe7.0Semi-Final7.5TaytoTony KeyteJason DixonTim Keyte
Sat 13th15:00 Balvanera/Poulton10.0Final7.5TaytoJason DixonTony KeyteTim Keyte
16:30 Apes Hill7.0Final8.5FoxcoteJason DixonTony KeyteTim Keyte
League One
NeptuneFirst Colours: Grey
Second Colours: Blue
Creighton Boyd (c)0
Tommy Morgan2
Ollie Cudmore6
Luke Tomlinson6
14
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours: Navy
Second Colours:
Chris Fagan (c)0
Jose Araya3
Alejandro Muzzio7
10
Balvanera/PoultonFirst Colours: White
Second Colours:
Ludo Ephson (c)2
Juan Jose de Alba4
Tomy Iriarte5
Glen Sherriff5
16
League Two
Apes HillFirst Colours: Orange
Second Colours:
Luke Wiles (c)2
Nicolas Antinori4
Ollie Tuthill4
Mark Tomlinson6
16
TrewsburyFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: Yellow
Rupert Lewis3
William Lucas4
Satnam Dhillon (c)5
Mark Baldwin3
15
TaytoFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours:
Stephen Hutchinson0
Matias Amaya5
Michael Henderson4
Martin Rodriguez4
13
FoxcoteFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: Yellow
Christian Badenhop1
Tamara Fox (c)2
Alejandro Muzzio7
Dave Allen4
14