+44 (0)1285 653225
League One
Poulton/Tamac
Hascombe Stud
Virgo Stone
League Two
Coxwell
CANI/Senzaltro
Foxcote
League 3
Blenheim/Syreford
Syreford
Noon Giraffe
Supernova
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
June
Fri 16th16:00 Poulton/Tamac2.5v5.0Hascombe StudGreg KeyteGonzalo MarcosTim Keyte
Sat 17th10:00 Syreford6.5v5.0Noon GiraffeDave AllenHenry JonesTim Keyte
Sun 18th16:30 Syreford7.5v10.0Blenheim/SyrefordMatt EvettsHenry JonesTim Keyte
Mon 19th16:30 Hascombe Stud4.0v5.0Virgo StoneMichael HendersonOllie SevernTim Keyte
17:30 Coxwell4.0v7.0CANI/SenzaltroOllie TuthillMatt EvettsMatt Evetts
Tue 20th17:30 Foxcote9.0v5.0CANI/SenzaltroDave AllenOliver JonesTim Keyte
Wed 21st16:30 Supernova9.0v6.0Blenheim/SyrefordJacinto CrottoGonzalo MarcosTim Keyte
17:30 Foxcote5.0v4.0CoxwellShaun BrokenshaCarina ClarkinTim Keyte
Thu 22nd16:00 Supernova5.0v2.5Noon GiraffeMatt EvettsMichael HoweTim Keyte
Fri 23rd17:30 Poulton/Tamac3.5v8.0Virgo StoneWilliam LucasAlexander CooperTim Keyte
Sat 24th10:00 Foxcote8.0Semi-Final3.0Virgo StoneDave AllenLudo EphsonPatrick Ephson
10:00 Supernova3.0Semi-Final6.0Hascombe StudHenry JonesMatias AmayaTim Keyte
11:15 Blenheim/Syreford7.0Semi-Final4.5Poulton/TamacJacinto CrottoMichael HoweCharlie Hitchman
11:15 CANI/Senzaltro8.0Semi-Final6.0SyrefordOliver JonesOllie TuthillTim Keyte
Sun 25th10:00 Foxcote6.0Final3.0Hascombe StudDave AllenJulian ApplebyTim Keyte
10:00 Coxwell7.0Friendly3.0Noon GiraffeGonzalo MarcosMartin ffrench-Blake
11:30 CANI/Senzaltro7.0Final3.0Blenheim/SyrefordJacinto CrottoHarry WhiteOllie Tuthill
League One
Poulton/TamacFirst Colours: Black
Second Colours: Black
Christine Thomé0
Chris Thome'1
Patrick Ephson (c)2
Ludo Ephson2
5
Hascombe StudFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: White
Arabella Morris-1
Charlie Hitchman0
Harry White3
Ollie Tuthill (c)4
6
Virgo StoneFirst Colours: Grey
Second Colours: Blue
Jack Aldridge1
Kevin Greenleaves0
Michael Howe3
Matt Evetts3
7
League Two
CoxwellFirst Colours: Pink and turquoise
Second Colours: Turquoise
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (c)1
Ollie Severn2
William Lucas4
7
CANI/SenzaltroFirst Colours: Black & Pink
Second Colours: Pink
Louise Jebson0
Jules Van Vegchel0
Michael Henderson4
Matias Amaya (c)5
9
FoxcoteFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: Yellow
Brina Horvat-1
Darko Horvat-1
Tom Beim4
Jacinto Crotto6
8
League 3
Blenheim/SyrefordFirst Colours: White
Second Colours: Blue
William Tobin0
George Blandford0
Henry Jones3
Dave Allen (c)4
7
SyrefordFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: Yellow
Hugo Tobin (c)0
James Cooper1
Lucho Aguirre4
Sebastian Chialvo2
7
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours:
Siobhan Fagan0
Chris Fagan0
Henry Jones3
Paulo Bertola4
7
SupernovaFirst Colours: Navy/Blue
Second Colours: White
Sarah Hughes0
Oliver Jones3
Lolly Stanhope White1
Carina Clarkin (c)3
7