+44 (0)1285 653225
League One
Coxwell
R&R Polo
Los Chinos
Noon Giraffe
Syreford Yellow
Syreford Red
Foxcote
Group One
Coxwell
R&R Polo
Los Chinos
Noon Giraffe
Syreford Yellow
Syreford Red
Foxcote
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
June
Sun 17th10:00 R&R Polo3.0v4.0FoxcoteTBCTBC
11:00 Syreford Red4.0v6.0Syreford YellowTBCTBC
Mon 18th17:00 Coxwell5.0v6.0Noon GiraffeTBCTBC
Wed 20th18:00 Los Chinos5.0v10.0CoxwellTBCTBC
Thu 21st18:00 Los Chinos5.0v4.0Noon GiraffeTBCTBC
Fri 22nd16:30 Syreford Red7.0v6.0FoxcoteTBCTBC
18:00 R&R Polo4.0v6.0Syreford YellowTBCTBC
Sat 23rd10:00 Coxwell7.0Semi-Final4.0Syreford RedTBCTBC
10:00 Syreford Yellow6.0Semi-Final5.0Noon GiraffeTBCTBC
11:00 Los Chinos4.0Semi-Final7.0R&R PoloTBCTBC
Sun 24th10:00 Coxwell0.0Final0.0Noon GiraffeTBCTBC
11:30 R&R Polo0.0Final0.0FoxcoteTBCTBC
League One
CoxwellFirst Colours: Pink
Second Colours: Turquoise
Matilda Woodd0
Tabitha Woodd (c)1
Oscar Luard1
William Lucas4
6
R&R PoloFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: Na
Rosanna Turk (c)1
Tamara Fox2
Matt Simpson2
Oliver Jones3
8
Los ChinosFirst Colours: Light & Dark Blue
Second Colours:
Alison Clark-1
Zac Beim1
Nicolas Antinori4
Michael Howe3
7
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours: Light Blue
Second Colours:
Siobhan Fagan0
Chris Fagan0
Martin ffrench-Blake3
Ollie Tuthill4
7
Syreford YellowFirst Colours: Yellow
Second Colours:
Hugo Tobin0
Nicholas Tobin1
Matt Evetts3
4
Syreford RedFirst Colours: White & Red
Second Colours:
William Tobin0
William Berry0
William Fitzgerald -O'Connor2
Dave Allen4
6
FoxcoteFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours:
Darko Horvat-1
Aleksander Horvat1
Shaun Brokensha3
Tom Beim4
7
Group One
CoxwellFirst Colours: Pink
Second Colours: Turquoise
Matilda Woodd0
Tabitha Woodd (c)1
Oscar Luard1
William Lucas4
6
R&R PoloFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: Na
Rosanna Turk (c)1
Tamara Fox2
Matt Simpson2
Oliver Jones3
8
Los ChinosFirst Colours: Light & Dark Blue
Second Colours:
Alison Clark-1
Zac Beim1
Nicolas Antinori4
Michael Howe3
7
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours: Light Blue
Second Colours:
Siobhan Fagan0
Chris Fagan0
Martin ffrench-Blake3
Ollie Tuthill4
7
Syreford YellowFirst Colours: Yellow
Second Colours:
Hugo Tobin0
Nicholas Tobin1
Matt Evetts3
4
Syreford RedFirst Colours: White & Red
Second Colours:
William Tobin0
William Berry0
William Fitzgerald -O'Connor2
Dave Allen4
6
FoxcoteFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours:
Darko Horvat-1
Aleksander Horvat1
Shaun Brokensha3
Tom Beim4
7