+44 (0)1285 653225
League one
Hascombe Stud
Foxcote
Syreford Red
Coxwell
League Two
Inglesham Polo Centre
Cani/Senzaltro
Noon Giraffe
Syreford Yellow
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
June
Fri 30th17:00 Syreford Yellow 3.0v7.0Inglesham Polo CentreSebastian ChialvoGonzalo MarcosTim Keyte
July
Sat 1st10:00 Syreford Red4.0v9.0CoxwellPaulo BertolaWilliam Fitzgerald -O'ConnorPaulo Bertola
11:00 Syreford Yellow 3.0v7.0Noon GiraffeLucho AguirreOllie SevernWilliam Lucas
Sun 2nd10:00 Syreford Red5.0v6.0FoxcoteDave AllenOliver JonesTim Keyte
Mon 3rd16:00 Cani/Senzaltro7.0v5.0Inglesham Polo CentreOllie TuthillWilliam LucasHarry White
17:00 Hascombe Stud4.0v6.0CoxwellMichael HendersonMatt EvettsTim Keyte
Thu 6th14:30 Hascombe Stud4.0v5.0FoxcoteDave AllenOliver JonesTim Keyte
16:30 Cani/Senzaltro7.0v4.5Noon GiraffeWilliam LucasOliver JonesTim Keyte
Fri 7th17:00 Syreford Red9.0Semi-Final7.5Syreford Yellow Henry JonesMatias AmayaTim Keyte
Sat 8th11:30 Coxwell5.0Semi-Final2.0Inglesham Polo CentreMatias AmayaJames CooperTim Keyte
13:15 Cani/Senzaltro3.0Semi-Final4.0FoxcoteWilliam LucasMichael HoweTim Keyte
15:30 Hascombe Stud7.0Semi-Final3.5Noon GiraffeJacinto CrottoHenry JonesTim Keyte
Sun 9th15:00 Foxcote7.0Final6.0CoxwellOllie TuthillSebastian ChialvoTim Keyte
16:30 Syreford Red7.0Final5.5Hascombe StudTom BeimWilliam LucasTim Keyte
League one
Hascombe StudFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: White
Ollie Tuthill (c)4
Harry White3
Charlie Hitchman0
Arabella Morris-1
6
FoxcoteFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: Black
Aleksander Horvat1
Darko Horvat-1
Tom Beim (c)4
Jacinto Crotto6
10
Syreford RedFirst Colours: White
Second Colours: Blue
John Tobin0
James Cooper1
Sebastian Chialvo2
Lucho Aguirre4
7
CoxwellFirst Colours: Pink
Second Colours: Turquoise
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (c)1
Ollie Severn2
William Lucas4
7
League Two
Inglesham Polo CentreFirst Colours: Green
Second Colours: Blue
Peter O'Rorke-1
Luke Wiles2
Michael Howe3
Matt Evetts (c)3
7
Cani/SenzaltroFirst Colours: Black
Second Colours: Pink
Louise Jebson0
Jules Van Vegchel0
Michael Henderson4
Matias Amaya (c)5
9
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours: Dark Blue
Second Colours: Light Blue
Siobhan Fagan0
Chris Fagan0
Jose Araya3
Paulo Bertola4
7
Syreford Yellow First Colours: Yellow
Second Colours: Red
William Tobin0
Hugo Tobin0
William Fitzgerald -O'Connor2
Dave Allen (c)4
6