+44 (0)1285 653225
League one
Senzaltro
Coxwell
Balaclava
Noon Giraffe
League two
Ballinger
Hascombe Stud
Syreford
Foxcote
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
August
Sat 19th11:00 Hascombe Stud4.0v5.0BallingerDryden PowerSebastian ChialvoTim Keyte
Mon 21st17:00 Balaclava3.0v5.0CoxwellDryden PowerHenry JonesTim Keyte
Tue 22nd15:00 Hascombe Stud11.0v2.0Syreford William LucasMichael HendersonTim Keyte
16:00 Coxwell3.5v6.0SenzaltroOllie TuthillPatrick EphsonTim Keyte
Thu 24th16:00 Senzaltro5.0v1.5Noon GiraffeHenry JonesAlexander CooperTim Keyte
17:00 Foxcote2.5v6.0BallingerJonny CoddingtonSebastian ChialvoTim Keyte
Fri 25th16:00 Foxcote9.5v2.0Syreford Alexander CooperSebastian ChialvoTim Keyte
17:00 Balaclava5.0v6.0Noon GiraffeSebastian ChialvoHenry JonesTim Keyte
Sun 27th10:00 Foxcote5.5Semi-Final5.0BalaclavaLucho AguirreAlexander CooperTim Keyte
11:00 Ballinger2.0Semi-Final5.0CoxwellDave AllenHenry JonesTim Keyte
13:00 Hascombe Stud7.5Semi-Final5.0SenzaltroSebastian ChialvoWilliam Fitzgerald -O'ConnorTim Keyte
15:00 Noon Giraffe8.0Semi-Final0.0Syreford Sebastian ChialvoJonny CoddingtonTim Keyte
Mon 28th10:00 Foxcote4.5Final4.0Noon GiraffeWilliam LucasSebastian ChialvoTim Keyte
11:00 Coxwell5.0Final7.0Hascombe StudJonny CoddingtonSebastian ChialvoTim Keyte
League one
SenzaltroFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: White
Jules Van Vegchel0
Jack Aldridge1
Michael Henderson (c)4
Jonny Coddington3
8
CoxwellFirst Colours: PINK
Second Colours: TURQUOISE
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (c)1
Ryan Robertson0
William Lucas4
5
BalaclavaFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: White
Ed Walker1
Christian Badenhop1
Dave Allen (c)4
Piers Heelis0
6
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours: Light Blue
Second Colours: Dark Blue
Chris Fagan (c)0
Siobhan Fagan0
Martin ffrench-Blake3
Jason Warren2
5
League two
BallingerFirst Colours: Black grey white
Second Colours: White grey black
Nicholas Tobin1
Lucho Aguirre4
Alexander Cooper (c)1
Charlie Hitchman0
6
Hascombe StudFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: White
Ollie Tuthill (c)4
Tommy Severn3
Zac Beim1
Arabella Oppenheimer0
8
Syreford First Colours: Yellow
Second Colours: Red
Hugo Tobin0
Arthur Cole-Fontayn0
William Fitzgerald -O'Connor2
Patrick Ephson2
4
FoxcoteFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: Yellow
Aleksander Horvat1
Darko Horvat-1
Tom Beim (c)4
Henry Jones3
7