+44 (0)1285 653225
League One
Noon Giraffe
Virgo Stone
Coxwell
Syreford
Los Chinos
Hascombe Stud/ Lodge Service
Chester Polo
Ballinger
League Two
Los Chinos
Hascombe Stud/ Lodge Service
Chester Polo
Ballinger
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
August
Sat 18th11:00 Coxwell5.5Standard3.0Virgo Stone TBCTBC
Sun 19th14:15 Coxwell4.0Standard5.0SyrefordTBCTBC
Tue 21st10:00 Los Chinos4.0Standard8.0Hascombe Stud/ Lodge Service TBCTBC
11:15 Chester Polo 5.0Standard4.0BallingerTBCTBC
Thu 23rd16:30 Chester Polo 2.0Standard3.0Hascombe Stud/ Lodge Service TBCTBC
17:30 Noon Giraffe4.0Standard9.0Virgo Stone TBCTBC
Fri 24th10:00 Los Chinos6.0Standard1.0BallingerTBCTBC
Sat 25th11:30 Noon Giraffe1.0Standard10.0SyrefordTBCTBC
Sun 26th11:00 Chester Polo 5.0Semi-Final1.0Noon GiraffeTBCTBC
Mon 27th11:00 Syreford0.0Semi-Final0.0Los ChinosTBCTBC
12:30 Ballinger0.0Final0.0Chester Polo TBCTBC
16:30 Hascombe Stud/ Lodge Service 0.0Semi-Final0.0CoxwellTBCTBC
September
Tue 4th17:30 Hascombe Stud/ Lodge Service 6.0Final4.0Los ChinosTBCTBC
League One
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Siobhan Fagan0
Chris Fagan0
Ollie Severn2
Martin ffrench-Blake3
5
Virgo Stone First Colours:
Second Colours:
Kevin Greenleaves (c)0
Tom Jodrell0
Oliver Jones3
Michael Howe3
6
CoxwellFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
TBC -1 (c)-1
Tilda Woodd0
Tabitha Woodd1
Dave Allen4
4
SyrefordFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Hugo Tobin0
Nicholas Tobin1
Jack Aldridge1
Matt Evetts3
5
Los ChinosFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Alison Clark-1
Zac Beim1
Tom Coid2
Tom Beim4
6
Hascombe Stud/ Lodge Service First Colours:
Second Colours:
Arabella Oppenheimer0
Dominic Lodge2
Stuart Lodge1
Tommy Severn3
6
Chester Polo First Colours:
Second Colours:
Don Gibbs-2
Jamie Thomas1
Will Padden2
Jonny Coddington3
4
BallingerFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Oli Fanshawe0
Alexander Cooper1
William O'Conner2
Sebastian Chialvo2
5
League Two
Los ChinosFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Alison Clark-1
Zac Beim1
Tom Coid2
Tom Beim4
6
Hascombe Stud/ Lodge Service First Colours:
Second Colours:
Arabella Oppenheimer0
Dominic Lodge2
Stuart Lodge1
Tommy Severn3
6
Chester Polo First Colours:
Second Colours:
Don Gibbs-2
Jamie Thomas1
Will Padden2
Jonny Coddington3
4
BallingerFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Oli Fanshawe0
Alexander Cooper1
William O'Conner2
Sebastian Chialvo2
5