call: +44 (0)1285 653225 | email: info@cirencesterpolo.co.uk | | |
League one
Snake Bite
Apes Hill
Silvertown/Limtless
League two
Cirencester Polo Academy
AFB
Foxcote
League three
Strategic Help for Heroes
Tayto
Longdole
Lodge Sevice
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
May
Tue 16th16:30 Lodge Sevice3.0v4.0TaytoJacinto CrottoTamara FoxTim Keyte
Wed 17th14:00 Snake Bite5.0v4.0Silvertown/LimtlessTom BeimShaun BrokenshaTim Keyte
Thu 18th15:00 Foxcote7.0v8.0AFBDave AllenMatt EvettsTim Keyte
Fri 19th15:00 Lodge Sevice4.0v5.0Strategic Help for HeroesGreg KeyteShaun BrokenshaTim Keyte
16:15 Longdole6.0v7.0TaytoGreg KeyteEd HitchmanTim Keyte
Mon 22nd16:00 Apes Hill4.0v6.0Snake BiteMartin ffrench-BlakeJacinto CrottoTim Keyte
Tue 23rd15:00 AFB6.0v5.0Cirencester Polo AcademyMatt EvettsTony KeyteTim Keyte
Wed 24th15:00 Apes Hill5.0v7.0Silvertown/LimtlessShaun BrokenshaMichael HoweTim Keyte
16:15 Longdole8.0v4.0Strategic Help for HeroesMichael HendersonTamara FoxTim Keyte
Thu 25th15:00 Foxcote12.0v2.0Cirencester Polo AcademySebastian ChialvoRupert LewisTim Keyte
Fri 26th14:00 Snake Bite6.0Semi-Final4.0FoxcoteTony KeyteCasper WestPaul Withers
14:00 Silvertown/Limtless6.0Semi-Final8.0Strategic Help for HeroesGreg KeyteRobert CudmoreTim Keyte
15:30 AFB4.0Semi-Final2.0TaytoRobert CudmoreMartin FewsterPaul Withers
15:30 Longdole9.0Semi-Final6.0Lodge SeviceGreg KeyteHenry JonesTim Keyte
Mon 29th11:00 Apes Hill3.0Final5.0Cirencester Polo AcademyTony KeyteJames CooperTim Keyte
15:00 AFB4.0Final7.0Snake BiteRobert CudmoreTony KeytePaul Withers
16:30 Longdole8.0Final6.0Strategic Help for HeroesMartin FewsterGreg KeytePaul Withers
League one
Snake BiteFirst Colours: Navy & Maroon
Second Colours: Grey & Marron
Geroge Deverall0
James Fewster1
Nick Pepper4
David Ashby (c)3
8
Apes HillFirst Colours: Orange
Second Colours: Orange
Lucy Coddington (c)1
Tamara Fox2
Carina Clarkin4
Emma Wood1
8
Silvertown/LimtlessFirst Colours: Black
Second Colours: Silver
Jake Rigby0
Olivia Hutchinson-1
Michael Henderson4
Matias Amaya (c)5
8
League two
Cirencester Polo AcademyFirst Colours: Purple/White
Second Colours: Purple/White
Aleksander Horvat-1
Henry Jones2
Paulo Bertola4
Martin ffrench-Blake (c)3
8
AFBFirst Colours: Blue/White
Second Colours: White/Blue
John Gunn0
Jonny Good4
Pete Webb (c)5
Clive Reid-1
8
FoxcoteFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: Yellow
Darko Horvat-1
Dominic Lodge1
Tom Beim3
Jacinto Crotto (c)5
8
League three
Strategic Help for HeroesFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: White
Matt Evetts3
Archie Smyth Osbourne2
Ed Hitchman4
Peter O'Rorke (c)-1
8
TaytoFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: Red
Stephen Hutchinson (c)0
Rupert Lewis2
Shaun Brokensha3
Max Hutchinson3
8
LongdoleFirst Colours: Blue/Yellow
Second Colours:
Jack Aldridge0
Ollie Severn2
Michael Howe3
William Lucas (c)4
9
Lodge SeviceFirst Colours: Blue/White
Second Colours: White/Blue
Peter Baldwin0
Mark Baldwin3
Dave Allen4
Stuart Lodge1
8

We use cookies to improve the browsing experience for you and others. If you would like to learn more about cookies please view our cookie policy. To accept cookies continue browsing as normal. Continue