call: +44 (0)1285 653225 | email: info@cirencesterpolo.co.uk | | |
League One
Poulton/Tamac
Hascombe Stud
Virgo Stone
League Two
Coxwell
CANI/Senzaltro
Foxcote
League 3
Blenheim/Syreford
Syreford
Noon Giraffe
Supernova
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
June
Fri 16th16:00 Poulton/Tamac2.5v5.0Hascombe StudGreg KeyteGonzalo MarcosTim Keyte
Sat 17th10:00 Syreford6.5v5.0Noon GiraffeDave AllenHenry JonesTim Keyte
Sun 18th16:30 Syreford7.5v10.0Blenheim/SyrefordMatt EvettsHenry JonesTim Keyte
Mon 19th16:30 Hascombe Stud4.0v5.0Virgo StoneMichael HendersonOllie SevernTim Keyte
17:30 Coxwell4.0v7.0CANI/SenzaltroOllie TuthillMatt EvettsMatt Evetts
Tue 20th17:30 Foxcote9.0v5.0CANI/SenzaltroDave AllenOliver JonesTim Keyte
Wed 21st16:30 Supernova9.0v6.0Blenheim/SyrefordJacinto CrottoGonzalo MarcosTim Keyte
17:30 Foxcote5.0v4.0CoxwellShaun BrokenshaCarina ClarkinTim Keyte
Thu 22nd16:00 Supernova5.0v2.5Noon GiraffeMatt EvettsMichael HoweTim Keyte
Fri 23rd17:30 Poulton/Tamac3.5v8.0Virgo StoneWilliam LucasAlexander CooperTim Keyte
Sat 24th10:00 Foxcote8.0Semi-Final3.0Virgo StoneDave AllenLudo EphsonPatrick Ephson
10:00 Supernova3.0Semi-Final6.0Hascombe StudHenry JonesMatias AmayaTim Keyte
11:15 Blenheim/Syreford7.0Semi-Final4.5Poulton/TamacJacinto CrottoMichael HoweCharlie Hitchman
11:15 CANI/Senzaltro8.0Semi-Final6.0SyrefordOliver JonesOllie TuthillTim Keyte
Sun 25th10:00 Foxcote6.0Final3.0Hascombe StudDave AllenJulian ApplebyTim Keyte
10:00 Coxwell7.0Friendly3.0Noon GiraffeGonzalo MarcosMartin ffrench-Blake
11:30 CANI/Senzaltro7.0Final3.0Blenheim/SyrefordJacinto CrottoHarry WhiteOllie Tuthill
League One
Poulton/TamacFirst Colours: Black
Second Colours: Black
Christine Thomé0
Chris Thome'1
Patrick Ephson (c)2
Ludo Ephson2
5
Hascombe StudFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: White
Arabella Morris-1
Charlie Hitchman0
Harry White3
Ollie Tuthill (c)4
6
Virgo StoneFirst Colours: Grey
Second Colours: Blue
Jack Aldridge0
Kevin Greenleaves0
Michael Howe3
Matt Evetts3
6
League Two
CoxwellFirst Colours: Pink and turquoise
Second Colours: Turquoise
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (c)0
Ollie Severn2
William Lucas4
6
CANI/SenzaltroFirst Colours: Black & Pink
Second Colours: Pink
Louise Jebson-1
Jules Van Vegchel-2
Michael Henderson4
Matias Amaya (c)5
6
FoxcoteFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: Yellow
Brina Horvat-1
Darko Horvat-1
Tom Beim3
Jacinto Crotto5
6
League 3
Blenheim/SyrefordFirst Colours: White
Second Colours: Blue
William Tobin0
George Blandford0
Henry Jones2
Dave Allen (c)4
6
SyrefordFirst Colours: Red
Second Colours: Yellow
Hugo Tobin (c)0
James Cooper1
Lucho Aguirre3
Sebastian Chialvo2
6
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours:
Siobhan Fagan-1
Chris Fagan0
Henry Jones2
Paulo Bertola4
5
SupernovaFirst Colours: Navy/Blue
Second Colours: White
Sarah Hughes0
Oliver Jones1
Lolly Stanhope White1
Carina Clarkin (c)4
6

We use cookies to improve the browsing experience for you and others. If you would like to learn more about cookies please view our cookie policy. To accept cookies continue browsing as normal. Continue