+44 (0)1285 653225
Group One
A W JENKINSON
Coxwell
Senzaltro / Tafia Mafia
Lodge Service
Hascombe Stud
R&R
Shibumi
Noon Giraffe
CANI
Group Two
Senzaltro / Tafia Mafia
Lodge Service
Shibumi
Noon Giraffe
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
August
Tue 27th11:00 R&R7.0Standard6.0CoxwellTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
Wed 28th10:00 R&R1.0Standard5.0A W JENKINSONTim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
Sat 31st10:00 Hascombe Stud4.0Standard3.0CoxwellTim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
11:00 Lodge Service3.0Standard6.0Noon GiraffeTim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
September
Mon 2nd15:00 Lodge Service8.0Standard7.0Senzaltro / Tafia MafiaTim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
16:00 Shibumi6.0Standard4.0Noon GiraffeTim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
18:00 Hascombe Stud7.0Standard4.0CANITim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
Tue 3rd16:00 Shibumi6.0Standard3.0Senzaltro / Tafia MafiaTim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
17:00 A W JENKINSON4.0Standard5.0CANITim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
Thu 5th10:00 Shibumi3.0Semi-Final5.0A W JENKINSONTim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
11:30 CANI7.0Semi-Final5.0Senzaltro / Tafia MafiaTim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
13:00 Hascombe Stud6.0Semi-Final4.0Noon GiraffeTim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
14:30 R&R4.0Semi-Final2.0Lodge ServiceTim KeyteMatt EvettsThomas Meyrick
Sat 7th12:30 Coxwell0.0Standard0.0Lodge ServiceTim KeyteCasper WestThomas Meyrick
14:30 A W JENKINSON0.0Final0.0Hascombe StudTim KeyteCasper WestDave Allen
16:00 CANI0.0Final0.0R&RCasper WestDave AllenTim Keyte
Group One
A W JENKINSONFirst Colours: BLACK
Second Colours: WHITE
Katie Jenkinson0
Henry Smith1
Ben Malasomma2
Cristian Chaves (c)3
6
CoxwellFirst Colours: Pink
Second Colours: Turquoise
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (c)1
Oscar Luard1
Dave Allen4
6
Senzaltro / Tafia MafiaFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Jules Van Vegchel0
Dominic David0
Hugo Lewis3
Rupert Lewis3
6
Lodge ServiceFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Kevin Greenleaves0
Stuart Lodge1
Dominic Lodge2
Michael Howe3
6
Hascombe StudFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Arabella Oppenheimer0
Jemima Walker-1
David Ashby3
Tom Beim4
6
R&RFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Lucy McLaughlin-1
Rosanna Turk1
Oliver Jones3
Nina Clarkin3
6
ShibumiFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Peter Baldwin0
Freddie Meade1
Luke Wiles2
Mark Baldwin3
6
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Chris Fagan0
Siobhan Fagan0
Martin ffrench-Blake3
Tommy Severn3
6
CANIFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Louise Jebson0
Celio Garcia0
Jack Aldridge1
Matias Amaya5
6
Group Two
Senzaltro / Tafia MafiaFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Jules Van Vegchel0
Dominic David0
Hugo Lewis3
Rupert Lewis3
6
Lodge ServiceFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Kevin Greenleaves0
Stuart Lodge1
Dominic Lodge2
Michael Howe3
6
ShibumiFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Peter Baldwin0
Freddie Meade1
Luke Wiles2
Mark Baldwin3
6
Noon GiraffeFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Chris Fagan0
Siobhan Fagan0
Martin ffrench-Blake3
Tommy Severn3
6

We use cookies to improve the browsing experience for you and others. If you would like to learn more about cookies please view our cookie policy. To accept cookies continue browsing as normal. Continue