+44 (0)1285 653225
League 1
Los Chinos
R&R
Hascombe Stud
Coxwell
Smiths Polo
Inglesham Polo Centre
XC Medical
Virgo Stone
Chialvo Polo
Indubitable
League 2
R&R
Coxwell
Inglesham Polo Centre
Chialvo Polo
Indubitable
Tournament Schedule
Date Time Game Umpire Umpire Referee
August
Sat 17th10:00 Chialvo Polo1.5Standard5.0Inglesham Polo CentreTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
Mon 19th10:00 Hascombe Stud7.0Standard1.0XC MedicalTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
11:30 R&R5.0Standard6.0CoxwellTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
Tue 20th14:30 Coxwell3.0Standard2.0Inglesham Polo CentreTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
16:00 Hascombe Stud1.0Standard4.0Smiths PoloTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
Wed 21st10:00 R&R3.0Standard2.0IndubitableTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
17:30 Smiths Polo8.0Standard5.0Virgo StoneRupert LewisThomas Meyrick
Thu 22nd10:00 Los Chinos7.0Standard2.0XC MedicalTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
Fri 23rd11:30 Indubitable5.0Standard5.5Chialvo PoloTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
12:30 Los Chinos5.5Standard6.0Virgo StoneTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
Sat 24th10:00 Smiths Polo5.0Semi-Final1.0Inglesham Polo CentreTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
10:00 R&R4.0Semi-Final2.0Virgo StoneSebastian ChialvoThomas Meyrick
11:00 Coxwell7.0Semi-Final5.5Los ChinosTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
11:00 Hascombe Stud6.0Semi-Final5.0Chialvo PoloMichael HoweThomas Meyrick
Sun 25th11:30 XC Medical1.0Standard6.0IndubitableTim KeyteThomas Meyrick
14:30 Smiths Polo5.0Final6.0CoxwellOliver JonesThomas Meyrick
16:00 R&R4.0Final7.0Hascombe StudMark BaldwinThomas Meyrick
League 1
Los ChinosFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: White
Alison Clark-1
Kiki Severn0
Zac Beim1
Tom Beim (c)4
4
R&RFirst Colours: Tbc
Second Colours: Tbc
Amy Nizolek-1
Ben Reisima0
Oliver Jones3
Matt Simpson2
4
Hascombe StudFirst Colours: Blue
Second Colours: White
Arabella Oppenheimer0
Dominic Lodge2
Annie Woodhead-1
Tommy Severn3
4
CoxwellFirst Colours: Pink
Second Colours: Turquoise
Jemima Walker-1
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (c)1
Dave Allen4
4
Smiths PoloFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Lisa Smith-2
Freddie Meade1
Luke Wiles2
Mark Baldwin3
4
Inglesham Polo CentreFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Peter O'Rorke0
Tony Fitzsimons0
Charlie Tighe1
Matt Evetts3
4
XC MedicalFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Rupert Aspey0
Rosanna Turk1
Charlie Hitchman1
TBC 22
4
Virgo StoneFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Kevin Greenleaves0
Oli Fanshawe0
Jack Aldridge1
Michael Howe3
4
Chialvo PoloFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
William Tobin0
Steve Corker0
William Fitzgerald -O'Connor2
Sebastian Chialvo2
4
IndubitableFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Alexander Cooper1
Oscar Luard1
Christian Badenhop1
Alex Piltz 1
4
League 2
R&RFirst Colours: Tbc
Second Colours: Tbc
Amy Nizolek-1
Ben Reisima0
Oliver Jones3
Matt Simpson2
4
CoxwellFirst Colours: Pink
Second Colours: Turquoise
Jemima Walker-1
Tilda Woodd0
Tabba Woodd (c)1
Dave Allen4
4
Inglesham Polo CentreFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Peter O'Rorke0
Tony Fitzsimons0
Charlie Tighe1
Matt Evetts3
4
Chialvo PoloFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
William Tobin0
Steve Corker0
William Fitzgerald -O'Connor2
Sebastian Chialvo2
4
IndubitableFirst Colours:
Second Colours:
Alexander Cooper1
Oscar Luard1
Christian Badenhop1
Alex Piltz 1
4

We use cookies to improve the browsing experience for you and others. If you would like to learn more about cookies please view our cookie policy. To accept cookies continue browsing as normal. Continue